Main Category : Administration                                                   Current Category :Departments

Asst.. Registrar of Cooperative Societies

 

Mandate

Registration, supervision, assistance, counsel and control of the coop : Societies and Development of Cooperative Movement.

Following Acts are implemented by the Dept. :


1. Assam Cooperative Societies Act 1949
2. Assam Cooperative Societies Rule 1953
3. Assam Moneylender's Act
4. Assam Coop: Land Mortgage Bank Act 1960
5. Assam Coop : Land Mortgage Rule

Functions

The Board / Managing Committees are to manage the affairs of the respective Coop : Societies to achieve the various objective as enshrined in their representative Bye-Laws.

Activities of the Department


The Schemes include Dairy, Fishery, Agricultural Credit, Housing, Processing, Marketing, distribution of essential commodities, Farming etc.

1. Mrs. Bornali Tamuli, A.R.C.S.

2 Sri Rebat Chandra Sonowal, S.R.C.S. (M)

3. Sri Deben Chandra Boruah, S.R.C.S. (A)

Sl.

No.

Name of employee

Designation

Works allotted

Remarks

1.

Sri Swapan Kr. Kundu

Sr.I/cs.

Audit

 

2.

Sri Laba Dev Sarma

Sr.I/cs.

Audit

 

3.

Sri Pabon Bora

Sr.I/cs.

Audit

 

4.

Sri Khemraj Chetry

Sr.I/cs.

Audit

 

5.

Sri Apurba Kr. Nath

Sr.I/cs.

Audit

 

6.

Md. Shahnuwaz Hussain

Sr.I/cs.

Supervising

 

7.

Sri Biplu Kr. Hazarika

Sr.I/cs.

 

Attachment in Nagaon

8.

Sri Rup Ranjan Das

Sr.I/cs.

 

Attachment in Nagaon

9.

Sri Ranju Kalita

Sr.I/cs.

Audit

 

10.

Sri Dhurbajyoti Laskar

Sr.I/cs.

 

Attachment in Hojai

11.

Sri Paresh Kahktania

Sr.I/cs.

 

Attachment in Nagaon

12.

Sri Pabitra Kr. Das

Jr.I/cs.

Supervising

 

13.

Sri Akon Ozah

Jr.I/cs.

Supervising

 

14.

Sri Hetaswar Teron

Jr.I/cs.

Supervising

 

15.

Sri Mukundra Mazumdar

Jr.I/cs.

Supervising

 

16.

Sri Nabajit Medhi

Jr.I/cs.

Supervising

 

17.

Md. Safiqur Rahman

Jr.I/cs.

Supervising

 

18.

Md. Bilaluddin Ahmed

Jr.I/cs.

Supervising

 

19.

Md.HaidarAliChoudhury

Jr.I/cs.

Supervising

 

 

Sl.

No.

Name of employee

Designation

Works allotted

Remarks

20.

Mrs. Dipali Boruah

Jr.I/cs.

Supervising

 

21.

Mrs. Sangita Bora

Jr.I/cs.

Supervising

 

22.

Mrs. Shamsun Nehar

Jr.I/cs.

Supervising

 

23.

Miss Gitanjali Das

Jr.I/cs.

Supervising

 

24.

Miss Sabita Barman

Jr.I/cs.

Supervising

 

25.

Miss Anita Deka

Jr.I/cs.

Supervising

 

26.

Mrs. Monisha Sarma Bonia

Jr.I/cs.

Supervising

 

27.

Sri Jogen Ch. Kalita

Jr.I/cs.

Secretary

 

28.

Md. Nurul Islam

Jr.I/cs.

Secretary

 

29.

Sri Abanti Chowdhury

Jr.I/cs.

Secretary

 

30.

Sri Haramohan Sarma

Jr.I/cs.

Secretary

 

31.

Sri Bipul Kr. Das

U.D.A.

Head Asstt.

 

32.

Sri Munindra Patar

U.D.A.

Deal with GPSS

 

33.

Sri Deep jyoti Bora

L.D.A.

Deal with Fishery

 

34.

Sri Chatra Sing Patar

L.D.A.

Preparation of CDC

 

35.

Sri Netra Kamal Bora

L.D.A.

Deal with Audit

 

36.

Sri Niranandra Medhi

Driver

Driver

 

37.

Sri Dilip Boruah

P.S.P.

Collector

 

38.

Md. M. Haque

P.S.P.

Collector

 

39.

Sri Naren Robi Das

P.S.P.

Collector

 

40.

Md. Wahidur Rahman

Peon

 

 

41.

Sri Dipu Kumar Das

N/C

 

 

 

 

Copyright © 2012 Morigaon District. All Rights Reserved. Hosted by NIC Morigaon